All Inclusive

A film by: Corina Schwingruber Ilić

Under the spell of mass entertainment on the high seas.

Country: Switzerland
Length: 10′
Completion: 08/2018
Genre: documentary
Screening format: DCP, H264, ProRes
Spoken language: no dialogue

>>  For press materials, click here.

Festivals:

  1. Venice International Film Festival, Italy (29 August – 8 September, 2018)
    Orrizonti
  2. Toronto International Film Festival, Canada (6 – 16 September, 2018)
    Short Cuts
  3. Quebec City Film Festival, Canada (13 – 22 September, 2018)
    International Competition
  4. El Gouna Film Festival, Egypt (20 – 28 September, 2018)
    Short Film Competition
  5. Hamptons International Film Festival, United States (4 – 8 October, 2018)
    Official Competition
  6. Philadelphia Film Festival, United States (18 – 28 October, 2018)
    Official Selection Honourable Mention for Best Documentary Short
  7. Riga International Film Festival, Latvia (18 – 31 October, 2018)
    Short Riga Special Mention
  8. Uppsala International Short Film Festival, Sweden (22 – 28 October, 2018)
    International Competition
  9. Curta Cinema – Rio de Janeiro International Short Film Festival, Brazil (24 – 31 October, 2018)
    International Competition
  10. International Bosphorus Film Festival, Turkey (26 October – 3 November, 2018)
    International Short Film Competition
  11. DOK Leipzig – International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film, Germany (29 October – 4 November, 2018)
    International Competition Short Documentary And Animated Film Won: Golden Dove for Best Short Documentary
  12. Geneva International Film Festival, Switzerland (2 – 10 November, 2018)
    Short Film Selection
  13. Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur, Switzerland (6 – 11 November, 2018)
    International & National Competition
  14. AFI Fest, United States (8 – 15 November, 2018)
    Official Competition
  15. International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam, the Netherlands (14 – 25 November, 2018)
    Short Documentary Competition
  16. Gijón International Film Festival, Spain (16 – 24 November, 2018)
    Official Short Film Competition Special Mention
  17. PÖFF Shorts – Short Film & Animation Festival, Estonia (20 – 28 November, 2018)
    Live-Action Competition Won: Best Live-Action Film
  18. Tenerife Shorts, Spain (29 November – 2 December, 2018)
    International Competition
  19. Corto Dorico, Italy (1 – 8 December, 2018)
    International Short Film Competition
  20. Verín International Short Film Festival, Spain (1 – 10 December, 2018)
    Official Selection
  21. Aguilar de Campoo International Short Film Festival, Spain (4 – 9 December, 2018)
    Official Short Film Competition
  22. Bogoshorts – Bogotá Short Film Festival, Colombia (4 – 11 December, 2018)
    International Competition
  23. Doc En Court, France (13 – 16 December, 2018)
    Official Selection
  24. London Short Film Festival, United Kingdom (11 – 20 January, 2019)
    International Competition
  25. Küstendorf Film & Music Festival, Serbia (15 – 20 January, 2019)
    Short Film Competition Won: Best Short Film
  26. Internationale Festival Zeichen der Nacht, Germany (18 – 20 January, 2019)
    Official Selection
  27. Minimalen Short Film Festival, Norway (22 – 27 January, 2019)
    International Competition &Documentary Programme
  28. FIPADOC – International Documentary Festival, France (22 – 27 January, 2019)
    Official Selection
  29. Sundance Film Festival, United States (24 January – 3 February, 2019)
    Short Film Competition
  30. Pendance Film Festival, Canada (31 January – 3 February, 2018)
    Official Selection
  31. Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival, France (1 – 9 February, 2019)
    Labo Competition
  32. Big Sky Documentary Film Festival, United States (15 – 24 February, 2019)
    Official Competition
  33. Filmfestival Einsiedeln, Switzerland (18 – 19 February, 2018)
    Official Selection
  34. Shorts That Are Not Pants, Canada (21 February, 2019)
  35. Filmtage Friedrichshafen, Germany (23 February 2019)
    Official competition
  36. ZagrebDox – International Documentary Film Festival, Croatia (24 February – 3 March, 2019)
  37. Tampere Film Festival, Finland (6 – 10 March, 2019)
    International Competition Won: Best Documentary
  38. Medina Del Campo Film Festival, Spain (8 – 16 March, 2019)
    Competition
  39. SXSW, United States (8 – 17 March, 2019)
    Short Film Competition Special Jury Recognition
  40. Film Fest Sundsvall, Sweden (13 – 17 March, 2019)
    International Short Doc Competition
  41. Vera Film Festival, Finland (13 – 17 March, 2019)
    Official Selection
  42. REGARD Saguenay International Short Film Festival, Canada (13 – 17 March, 2019)
    Official Selection – Thematic program
  43. International Short Film Week Regensburg, Germany (13 – 24 March, 2019)
    International Competition
  44. Short Waves Festival, Poland (19 – 24 March, 2019)
    Urban View Competition
  45. Landshut Short Film Festival, Germany (20 – 25 March, 2019)
    Competition
  46. Underexposed Film Festival yc, United States (27 – 30 March, 2019)
    Official Selection Won: Best Documentary & Woman to Watch
  47. Portland Oregon Women’s Film Festival, United States (27 – 30 March, 2019)
    Short Documentary Section
  48. Mecal Pro, Barcelona International Short and Animation Festival, Spain (28 March – 14 April, 2019)
    Documentary Competition
  49. Salem Film Fest, Belgium (29 March – 4 April, 2019)
    Official Selection
  50. Skepto International Film Festival, Italy (3 – 6 April, 2019)
    International Competition Won: Alberto Signetto – Best DocuShort Award
  51. Go Short – International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, the Netherlands (3 – 7 April, 2019)
    Out-of-Competition: Happiness retrospective
  52. DOKer – Moscow International Documentary Film Festival, Russia (3 – 8 April, 2019)
    Short Competition
  53. Full Frame Documentary Film Festival, United States (4 – 7 April, 2019)
    New Docs
  54. Minneapolis St Paul International Film Festival, United States (4 – 20 April, 2019)
    Official Selection
  55. OtherMovie – Lugano Film Festival, Switzerland (7 – 14 April, 2019)
    Official Selection
  56. Athens International Film + Video Festival, United States (8 – 14 April, 2019)
    Official Competition
  57. Filmfest Dresden, Germany (9 – 14 April, 2019)
    Out of competition: Openair
  58. Thin Line Fest, United States (10 – 14 April, 2019)
    Official Selection
  59. Florida Film Festival, United States (12 – 21 April, 2019)
    International Shorts program
  60. Kyiv International Short Film Festival, Ukraine (17 – 21 April, 2019)
    Festival Hits
  61. cellu l’art Short Film Festival, Germany (23 – 28 April, 2019)
    International Competition
  62. Busan International Short Film Festival, South-Korea (24 – 29 April, 2019)
    Out of competition: Swiss retrospective
  63. Independent Film Festival Boston, United States (24 April – 1 May, 2019)
    Official Selection
  64. Brussels Short Film Festival, Belgium(25 April-5 May, 2019)
    International Competition
  65. Washington, DC International Film Festival, United States (25 April – 5 May, 2019)
    Short Film Competition
  66. Filmunstfestes MV, Germany (30 April – 5 May, 2019)
    Short Film Competition
  67. FLATPACK, United Kingdom (30 April – 5 May, 2019)
    Short Film Competition
  68. Rooftop Films, United States (Summer 2019)
  69. Montclair Film Festival, United States (3 – 12 May, 2019)
    Official Selection
  70. Maryland Film Festival, United States (8 – 12 May, 2019)
    Official Selection
  71. Leiden International Short Film Experience, the Netherlands (9 – 12 May, 2019)
    Official Selection
  72. 13th Parish, Channel Islands (17 – 19 May, 2019)
    Competition
  73. Mountainfilm Telluride, United States (24 – 27 May, 2019)
    Competition
  74. FICMEC – International Environmental Film Festival, Spain (25 May – 2 June, 2019)
    Official Competition
  75. VIS Vienna Shorts, Austria (28 May – 2 June, 2019)
    Opening Program
  76. AL ESTE Film Festival of Eastern and Central Europe, Peru (29 May – 9 June, 2019)
    News from the East
  77. ImageSingulières – Rendez-Vous De La Photographie Documentaire, France (29 May – 16 June, 2019)
    Official Selection
  78. Short Shorts Film Festival, Japan (29 May – 16 June, 2019)
    Non-Fiction Competition
  79. DocEdge Film Festival, New Zealand (30 May – 9 June, 2019)
    School Program
  80. CinemAmbiente – Environmental Film Festival, Italy (31 May – 5 June, 2019)
    Short Film Competition Won: Best Short Film
  81. Festival Zones Portuaires, France (5 – 11 June, 2019)
    Official Selection
  82. Il Varco International Film Festival, Italy (6 – 8 June, 2019)
    Official Competition Won: Best Editing
  83. Huesca International Film Festival, Spain (7 – 15 June, 2019)
    Short Documentary Competition
  84. Diversions International Short Film Festival, Croatia (10 – 16 June, 2019)
    Official Selection Won: Grand Prix
  85. Brightmed Film Festival, Spain (11 June, 2019)
  86. Norwegian Short Film Festival, Norway (12 – 16 June, 2019)
    TIFF Short Cuts Program
  87. Art Film Fest, Slovakia (14 – 22 June, 2019)
    International Competition for Short Films
  88. Documentarist Istanbul Documentary Days, Turkey (15 – 20 June, 2019)
    Official Selection
  89. Palm Springs International ShortFest, United States (18 – 24 June, 2019)
    Official Selection
  90. AFI Docs, United States (19 – 23 June, 2019)
    Official Selection
  91. Snake Alley Festival of Film, United States (20 – 23 June, 2019)
    Official Selection
  92. Fear No Film Festival, United States (20 – 23 June, 2019)
    Official Selection
  93. Kinookus Food Film Festival, Croatia (26 – 29 June, 2019)
    Opening program
  94. ShorTS International Film Festival, Italy (28 June – 6 July, 2019)
    Maremetraggio Section Won: EstEnergy – Gruppo Hera Best Short Film Award
  95. Festival du Film Court en Plein Air Grenoble, France (2 – 6 July, 2019)
    Competition
  96. Manlleu Film Festival, Spain (11 – 14 July, 2019)
    Competition
  97. Nevertheless Film Festival, United States (11 – 14 July, 2019)
    Official Selection
  98. Icedocs – International Documentary Film Festival, Iceland (17 – 21 July, 2019)
    Short Film Selection Won: Best Short Film
  99. Shorts at Moonlight Festival, Germany (17 July – 4 August, 2019)
    Competition
  100. Partie(S) De Campagne Short Film Festival, France (18 – 21 July, 2019)
    Documentary Competition
  101. Durban International Film Festival, South-Africa (18 – 28 July, 2019)
    Short Film Competition
  102. Siloe Film Festival, Italy (19 – 21 July, 2019)
    Competition Won: Young Jury Award
  103. Kinemastik International Short Film Festival, Malta(25 – 27 July, 2019)
    Competition
  104. Festival CourtsCourts, France (25 – 27 July, 2019)
    Competition Won: Malon d’argent du jury
  105. Indy Shorts International Film Festival, United States (25 – 28 Juli, 2019)
    Official Selection
  106. Social World Film Festival, Italy (27 July – 4 August, 2019)
    Competition
  107. MDOC- Melgaço International Documentary Film Festival, Portugal (29 July – 4 August, 2019)
    Short Film Competition
  108. dotdotdot Open Air Short Film Festival, Austria (31 July – 30 August, 2019)
    Competition
  109. Melbourne International Film Festival, Australia (1 – 18 August, 2019)
    Short Film Competition
  110. La Guarimba International Film Festival, Italy (7 – 11 August, 2019)
    Documentary Competition
  111. Open Air Filmfest Weiterstadt, Germany (8 – 12 August, 2019)
    Competition
  112. Shortynale Filmfestival Klosterneuburg, Austria (13 – 17 August, 2019)
    Official Selection
  113. Still Voices Short Film Festival, Ireland (15 – 18 August, 2019)
    Official Selection
  114. Concorto Film Festival, Italy (17 – 24 August, 2019)
    Competition
  115. MakeDox Creative Documentary Film Festival, Macedonia (21 – 28 August, 2019)
    Short Film Competition
  116. Sao Paulo International Short Film Festival, Brazil (21 August – 1 September, 2019)
    Official Selection
  117. Odense Film Festival, Denmark (26 August – 1 September, 2019)
    Documentary Competition & Youth Competition
  118. Gässli Film Festival, Switzerland (26 August – 1 September, 2019)
    Best Swiss Short Competition

Director: Corina Schwingruber Ilić
Screenplay: Corina Schwingruber Ilić
Producer: Stella Händler
Cinematographer: Nikola Ilić
Sounddesign: Robert Büchel
Editor: Corina Schwingruber Ilić
Composer: Heidi Happy
Script consultant: Stella Händler